Header image

Our preliminary conference program is now available!

There is plenty still to be finalised and we intend to frequently update the program leading into the event commencing early September. 

The conference program, to be held at ICC Sydney in early September, features three main rooms hosting two concurrent conference streams and an "Irrigation Australia Workshops" stream. Presentations are grouped into three sub-themes: Governance, Investment, and Capacity Development, covering topics such as climate-driven infrastructure, innovative technologies, and community engagement. Keynotes and panel sessions will be updated regularly, with poster presentations and interactive opportunities during lunch breaks. Additional workshops and activities, including technical tours, are offered for delegates, with themed tours exploring irrigation projects and case studies.

To view a list of the ICID acronyms found on the program, please click here

Sunday, September 1, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM ASRWG International Workshop 1.1 WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.2 WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.3 WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.4 WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.4

Stream 3
Stream 4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM ICID Management Board Meeting Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Orientation Meeting Session Chairs Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 4

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM ASRWG International Workshop 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM ASRWG International Workshop 1.4

Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WG-WFE-N International Workshop 2.4

Stream 3
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM ICID Management Board Meeting
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Orientation Meeting Session Chairs

Stream 4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 4


Monday, September 2, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Conference Opening Ceremony
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 1A Concurrent Session 1B
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 2A Concurrent Session 2B
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 3A Concurrent Session 3B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 3
Stream 4
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.1
ITAC-WIF4
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.2 CTCID International Workshop 3.1
TF-GPP
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.3 CTCID International Workshop 3.2
TF-WEWM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 5
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 5
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 6
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 7
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 8
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MTG NC's - Office Bearers
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 1
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Conference Opening Ceremony
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 1A
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 2A
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 3A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 2
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 1B
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 2B
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 3B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 3
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.1
ITAC-WIF4
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.2
TF-GPP
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop 1.3
TF-WEWM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 4
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CTCID International Workshop 3.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM CTCID International Workshop 3.2
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception

Stream 5
CONFERENCE OPENING
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 5
EXHIBITION OPEN
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 6
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 7
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Meeting/Workshop Room Hire 8
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MTG NC's - Office Bearers
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception


Tuesday, September 3, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
Stream 3
Stream 4
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM ICID International Executive Council Plenary Certification and Metering Workshop Session 1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Women in Water Panel Concurrent Session - Governance
TF-MTD
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 4A Concurrent Session 4B
AC-IPTRID
MT-JOUR
TF-WWF10
Certification and Metering Workshop Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 5A Concurrent Session 5B Certification and Metering Workshop Session 3
TF-T&FS
Staff Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation
Stream 1
Stream 2
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM ICID International Executive Council Plenary
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Women in Water Panel Concurrent Session - Governance
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 4A Concurrent Session 4B
TF-WWF10
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 5A Concurrent Session 5B
TF-T&FS
Staff Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation

Stream 3
Stream 4
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Certification and Metering Workshop Session 1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
TF-MTD
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
AC-IPTRID
MT-JOUR
Certification and Metering Workshop Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Certification and Metering Workshop Session 3
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation

Stream 1
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM ICID International Executive Council Plenary
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Women in Water Panel
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 4A
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 5A
TF-T&FS
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation

Stream 2
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session - Governance
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 4B
TF-WWF10
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Concurrent Session 5B
Staff Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation

Stream 3
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Certification and Metering Workshop Session 1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
TF-MTD
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
AC-IPTRID
Certification and Metering Workshop Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Certification and Metering Workshop Session 3
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation

Stream 4
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Women In Water Breakfast
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Tuesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM MT-JOUR
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Canapes
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM Conference Dinner & Awards Presentation


Wednesday, September 4, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
Stream 3
Stream 4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Concurrent Session 6A
Concurrent Session 6B
Irrigation Australia Workshop
AFRWG 1.1
ASRWG 1.1
ERWG 1.1
IYPef 1.1
WG-Climate 1.1
WG-IWM&D 1.1
WG-RWH 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 7A Concurrent Session 7B Irrigation Australia Workshop: School Student Session AFRWG 1.2
ASRWG 1.2
ERWG 1.2
IYPef 1.2
WG-Climate 1.2
WG-IWM&D 1.2
WG-RWH 1.2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 8A Concurrent Session 8B Irrigation Australia Workshop: University Student Session
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Conference Closing Ceremony OBC Meeting
EXHIBITON CLOSED
Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Concurrent Session 6A
Concurrent Session 6B
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 7A Concurrent Session 7B
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 8A Concurrent Session 8B
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Conference Closing Ceremony
EXHIBITON CLOSED

Stream 3
Stream 4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Irrigation Australia Workshop
AFRWG 1.1
ASRWG 1.1
ERWG 1.1
IYPef 1.1
WG-Climate 1.1
WG-IWM&D 1.1
WG-RWH 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop: School Student Session AFRWG 1.2
ASRWG 1.2
ERWG 1.2
IYPef 1.2
WG-Climate 1.2
WG-IWM&D 1.2
WG-RWH 1.2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop: University Student Session
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM OBC Meeting
EXHIBITON CLOSED

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Concurrent Session 6A
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 7A
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 8A
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Conference Closing Ceremony
EXHIBITON CLOSED

Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session 6B
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Concurrent Session 7B
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Concurrent Session 8B
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
EXHIBITON CLOSED

Stream 3
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Irrigation Australia Workshop
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop: School Student Session
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Irrigation Australia Workshop: University Student Session
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
EXHIBITON CLOSED

Stream 4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM AFRWG 1.1
ASRWG 1.1
ERWG 1.1
IYPef 1.1
WG-Climate 1.1
WG-IWM&D 1.1
WG-RWH 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM AFRWG 1.2
ASRWG 1.2
ERWG 1.2
IYPef 1.2
WG-Climate 1.2
WG-IWM&D 1.2
WG-RWH 1.2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM OBC Meeting
EXHIBITON CLOSED


Thursday, September 5, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM WG-AMRWG 1.1 EB-JOUR 1.1
WG-IDSST 1.1 PFC 1.1
WG-NWREP 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.1
WG-SCER 1.1
WG-WFE-N 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Thursday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM WG-IDSST 1.2 EB-JOUR 1.2
WG-NWREP 1.2 PFC 1.2
WG-SCER 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.2
WG-WFE-N 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Thursday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.1
C-EVENT 1.1
WG-HIST 1.1 PCSO 1.1
WG-I&OMVE 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.3
WG-LDRG 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.2
C-EVENT 1.2
WG-HIST 1.2 PCSO 1.2
WG-I&OMVE 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.4
WG-LDRG 1.2
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Young Professionals Farewell Function
Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM WG-AMRWG 1.1 EB-JOUR 1.1
WG-IDSST 1.1 PFC 1.1
WG-NWREP 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.1
WG-SCER 1.1
WG-WFE-N 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Thursday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM WG-IDSST 1.2 EB-JOUR 1.2
WG-NWREP 1.2 PFC 1.2
WG-SCER 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.2
WG-WFE-N 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Thursday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.1
C-EVENT 1.1
WG-HIST 1.1 PCSO 1.1
WG-I&OMVE 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.3
WG-LDRG 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.2
C-EVENT 1.2
WG-HIST 1.2 PCSO 1.2
WG-I&OMVE 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.4
WG-LDRG 1.2
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Young Professionals Farewell Function

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM WG-AMRWG 1.1
WG-IDSST 1.1
WG-NWREP 1.1
WG-SCER 1.1
WG-WFE-N 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Thursday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM WG-IDSST 1.2
WG-NWREP 1.2
WG-SCER 1.2
WG-WFE-N 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Thursday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.1
WG-HIST 1.1
WG-I&OMVE 1.1
WG-LDRG 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
WG-CDTE 1.2
WG-HIST 1.2
WG-I&OMVE 1.2
WG-LDRG 1.2
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Young Professionals Farewell Function

Stream 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM EB-JOUR 1.1
PFC 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Thursday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM EB-JOUR 1.2
PFC 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Thursday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM C-EVENT 1.1
PCSO 1.1
Young Professionals Training Day 1.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-EVENT 1.2
PCSO 1.2
Young Professionals Training Day 1.4
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Young Professionals Farewell Function


Friday, September 6, 2024

Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Technical Tours
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.2
Stream 1
Stream 2
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Technical Tours
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.2

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM PCTA Meeting 1.2

Stream 2
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Technical Tours
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM


Saturday, September 7, 2024

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM International Executive Council Meeting 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
IEC & CLOSING CEREMONY
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Management Board
Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM International Executive Council Meeting 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
IEC & CLOSING CEREMONY
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Management Board

Stream 1
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM International Executive Council Meeting 1.1
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Morning Tea
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Lunch
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM International Executive Council Meeting 1.3
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Afternoon Tea
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
IEC & CLOSING CEREMONY
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Management Board


loading